2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,114,726-6.5% | €28,991,402-10.1% | €32,252,719-18.1% | €39,360,680 | |
€5,126,988-14% | €5,960,351-6.5% | €6,372,453+13.1% | €5,636,291 | |
€21,348,848+31.6% | €16,221,860-4.7% | €17,024,487+23.8% | €13,752,034 | |
€3,857,418-52.1% | €8,061,673+96.6% | €4,100,024-8.4% | €4,476,283 | |
€1,064,254+42.6% | €746,476-20.6% | €939,873-55.7% | €2,123,739 | |
17.2-6.5% | 18.4+2.8% | 17.9-10.5% | 20 | |
€1,576,438+0.1% | €1,575,620-12.6% | €1,801,828-8.4% | €1,968,034 |
COEMAN PACKAGING.
BE 0427.761.090.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COEMAN PACKAGING NV right now.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV was founded on 27 Sep 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, COEMAN PACKAGING NV is currently active.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Non-specialised wholesale trade, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of paper and paperboard products, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Wholesale of packaging equipment and weighing devices, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Rental and operating of land, Repair and maintenance of machinery, and Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV's registered address is Textielstraat 17, 8790 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), COEMAN PACKAGING NV reported 17.2 full-time equivalent employees.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €27,114,726.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €5,126,988.
COEMAN PACKAGING NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COEMAN PACKAGING NV.
No, COEMAN PACKAGING NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Textielstraat 17, 8790 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,114,726-6.5% | €28,991,402-10.1% | €32,252,719-18.1% | €39,360,680 | |
17.2-6.5% | 18.4+2.8% | 17.9-10.5% | 20 | |
€1,576,438+0.1% | €1,575,620-12.6% | €1,801,828-8.4% | €1,968,034 | |
€1,841,730+5.2% | €1,750,054-1.9% | €1,784,169-2.4% | €1,828,704 | |
€6,093,978-16.2% | €7,268,492-8.7% | €7,960,667+4.9% | €7,586,231 | |
€6,153,777-15.8% | €7,305,844 | — | — | |
€5,174,044-13.6% | €5,989,242 | — | — | |
€5,126,988-14% | €5,960,351-6.5% | €6,372,453+13.1% | €5,636,291 | |
€397,103+19% | €333,782-23.1% | €434,107-35.9% | €677,352 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.7%-9.9% | 25.2% | — | — | |
18.9%-8% | 20.6%+4.1% | 19.8%+38% | 14.3% | |
24.0%-34.6% | 36.7%-1.8% | 37.4%-8.7% | 41.0% | |
20.3%-17.1% | 24.5%-18.6% | 30.1%-2.4% | 30.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€25,242,253+3.7% | €24,332,263+14.9% | €21,181,702+15.9% | €18,282,260 | |
€83,784-14.1% | €97,591-6.7% | €104,657+1.4% | €103,179 | |
€3,792,246+3.6% | €3,662,022+7.3% | €3,412,911+3.5% | €3,296,361 | |
€21,348,848+31.6% | €16,221,860-4.7% | €17,024,487+23.8% | €13,752,034 | |
84.6%+26.9% | 66.7%-17% | 80.4%+6.9% | 75.2% | |
€1,300,0000% | €1,300,0000% | €1,300,0000% | €1,300,000 | |
0.06-24% | 0.08+5% | 0.08-19.2% | 0.09 | |
€3,857,418-52.1% | €8,061,673+96.6% | €4,100,024-8.4% | €4,476,283 | |
0.18-63.6% | 0.50+106.4% | 0.24-26% | 0.33 | |
88.11+7.8% | 81.70-11.1% | 91.93-44.8% | 166.57 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,064,254+42.6% | €746,476-20.6% | €939,873-55.7% | €2,123,739 | |
€3,500,028+0.6% | €3,480,905-5.1% | €3,668,905-22.4% | €4,727,483 | |
€4,570,853-7.4% | €4,935,390-16.3% | €5,896,465-8.3% | €6,432,815 | |
€1,446,036+16.7% | €1,239,018-15.8% | €1,471,406-25.5% | €1,975,659 | |
€2,525,951-62.5% | €6,733,559+144.1% | €2,758,640-12.6% | €3,157,335 | |
7.94+170.7% | 2.93-50.9% | 5.97+48.7% | 4.02 | |
€18,808,805+36.2% | €13,810,976-7.1% | €14,864,110+27% | €11,706,437 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
62 days-1% | 62 days-6.9% | 67 days+11.9% | 60 days | |
28 days+22.8% | 22 days-5.9% | 24 days-1.1% | 24 days | |
78 days+7% | 73 days+8.1% | 68 days+7.4% | 63 days | |
4.68-3.7% | 4.86+3% | 4.72-12.3% | 5.38 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €6,750,000+117.7% | €3,100,000-83.7% | €18,981,000 | |
€20,604,512+264.5% | €5,653,497-35.1% | €8,710,692-33% | €13,007,698 | |
— | €9,824,028+29.8% | €7,569,459 | — | |
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
DECAPAC
BE 0439.248.860
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
DECAPAC
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0439.248.860
EURALPACK NV
BE 0451.834.017
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
EURALPACK NV
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
1994
BE 0451.834.017
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
J&S Packaging
BE 0453.529.834
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
J&S Packaging
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
1994
BE 0453.529.834
TIVACO
BE 0417.635.181
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 5, 7522 Tournai
TIVACO
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 5, 7522 Tournai
1977
BE 0417.635.181
Castellins
BE 0416.412.684
Drieslaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
Castellins
Drieslaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
1976
BE 0416.412.684
DEBRUYNE
BE 0415.003.909
Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie
DEBRUYNE
Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie
1975
BE 0415.003.909
Vink bvba
BE 0406.122.172
Industriepark 7, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Vink bvba
Industriepark 7, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1969
BE 0406.122.172
Melitta België
BE 0405.043.294
Dieptestraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
Melitta België
Dieptestraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0405.043.294
DHENACLITE NV
BE 0416.578.871
Emiel Clausstraat 59, 8793 Waregem
DHENACLITE NV
Emiel Clausstraat 59, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0416.578.871
sia Abrasives Belgium
BE 0406.949.048
Z. 5 Mollem 580, 1730 Asse
sia Abrasives Belgium
Z. 5 Mollem 580, 1730 Asse
1969
BE 0406.949.048