2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,272+123.9% | -€55,527-146.4% | €119,765>1000% | €2,203 | |
€126,859+11.7% | €113,587-32.8% | €169,114+117% | €77,919 | |
€32,462-44.8% | €58,808+9.1% | €53,901-16.8% | €64,766 | |
€24,530+22.7% | €19,993-71.7% | €70,583+21.5% | €58,083 |
LA MECANIQUE - V.
BE 0437.968.262.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LA MECANIQUE-V right now.
LA MECANIQUE-V was founded on 17 Jul 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, LA MECANIQUE-V is currently active.
LA MECANIQUE-V's registered main activities are Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, and Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
LA MECANIQUE-V's registered address is Chaussée de Haecht 409-415, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium.
LA MECANIQUE-V's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,272.
LA MECANIQUE-V's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LA MECANIQUE-V.
No, LA MECANIQUE-V does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€219,233+157.8% | €85,047-63.6% | €233,797+175.1% | €84,990 | |
€165,103+38% | €119,662+84.3% | €64,938+42.6% | €45,548 | |
€3,529-87.1% | €27,329+10.3% | €24,789+312% | €6,016 | |
€22,120+142% | -€52,701-134.2% | €154,259>1000% | €13,090 | |
€13,272+123.9% | -€55,527-146.4% | €119,765>1000% | €2,203 | |
— | — | €8,570-29.3% | €12,127 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.5%+121.4% | -48.9%-169% | 70.8%>1000% | 2.8% | |
8.3%+125.9% | -32.2%-160% | 53.7%>1000% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€159,321-7.6% | €172,395-22.7% | €223,015+56.3% | €142,684 | |
€35,607-35.4% | €55,107+23.3% | €44,705+31.5% | €34,000 | |
€126,859+11.7% | €113,587-32.8% | €169,114+117% | €77,919 | |
79.6%+20.9% | 65.9%-13.1% | 75.8%+38.9% | 54.6% | |
— | — | €7,333-53.3% | €15,714 | |
— | — | 0.04-78.5% | 0.20 | |
€32,462-44.8% | €58,808+9.1% | €53,901-16.8% | €64,766 | |
0.26-50.6% | 0.52+62.4% | 0.32-61.6% | 0.83 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€24,530+22.7% | €19,993-71.7% | €70,583+21.5% | €58,083 | |
€5,753+25.8% | €4,573-63.3% | €12,468>1000% | €528 | |
€52,350+6.6% | €49,121-31.7% | €71,925+105.5% | €35,003 | |
€13,124-61.6% | €34,145+303% | €8,473-53.4% | €18,179 | |
€32,462-44.8% | €58,808+26.3% | €46,568-1% | €47,018 | |
3.06+84.7% | 1.65-28.5% | 2.31+124.2% | 1.03 | |
€91,252+56% | €58,480-55.6% | €131,742+120.9% | €59,633 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €28,570 | — | |
€4,0630% | €4,0630% | €4,0630% | €4,063 | |
€104,204+14.6% | €90,932-37.9% | €146,459+165% | €55,264 | |
AUTO 5
BE 0447.265.812
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
AUTO 5
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.265.812
QTeam Sud
BE 0432.005.534
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
QTeam Sud
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
1987
BE 0432.005.534
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
Chaussée de Haecht 409-415, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.