2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,855,150-6.6% | €18,055,589+8.9% | €16,583,794-11.6% | €18,770,182 | |
€3,045,193-12.8% | €3,491,264+15.3% | €3,027,038+24.9% | €2,423,623 | |
€18,101,406-16% | €21,556,213+19.3% | €18,064,949-33.2% | €27,037,912 | |
€7,899,468+193.4% | €2,692,088-80.6% | €13,889,480+560.5% | €2,102,967 | |
€18,296,270+15.2% | €15,880,113-33% | €23,708,481+12.6% | €21,054,276 | |
62.6-2.6% | 64.3-0.6% | 64.7-13.2% | 74.5 | |
€269,252-4.1% | €280,802+9.6% | €256,318+1.7% | €251,949 |
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS.
BE 0471.606.179.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VALERON STRENGTH FILMS right now.
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS was founded on 05 Apr 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, VALERON STRENGTH FILMS is currently active.
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS's registered main activities are Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Manufacture of other plastic products, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc..
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS's registered address is Nieuwmoersesteenweg 145, 2910 Essen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VALERON STRENGTH FILMS reported 62.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,855,150.
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,045,193.
VALERON STRENGTH FILMS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VALERON STRENGTH FILMS.
No, VALERON STRENGTH FILMS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
ABRISO
BE 0426.860.673
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
ABRISO
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
1985
BE 0426.860.673
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
Gevaplast Izegem
BE 0401.073.422
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
Gevaplast Izegem
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0401.073.422
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
The Compost Bag Company
BE 0444.744.208
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
The Compost Bag Company
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
1991
BE 0444.744.208
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM
BE 0407.606.965
Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM
Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden
1970
BE 0407.606.965
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Segers en Balcaen
BE 0414.421.414
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
Segers en Balcaen
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
1974
BE 0414.421.414
Cornelis Plastics
BE 0405.666.272
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
Cornelis Plastics
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
1948
BE 0405.666.272
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
JIFFY PACKAGING
BE 0404.798.222
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
JIFFY PACKAGING
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
1924
BE 0404.798.222
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
BE 0404.129.714
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
1940
BE 0404.129.714
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
BE 0418.543.914
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
1978
BE 0418.543.914
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
Nieuwmoersesteenweg 145, 2910 Essen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,855,150-6.6% | €18,055,589+8.9% | €16,583,794-11.6% | €18,770,182 | |
€5,770,543-2.8% | €5,936,645-0.1% | €5,941,955-0.3% | €5,962,167 | |
€3,754,203-6.8% | €4,029,782+18.5% | €3,400,095+4.5% | €3,254,917 | |
€4,084,924-4.2% | €4,264,577+13.1% | €3,772,351+0.8% | €3,742,328 | |
€3,327,819-9.8% | €3,687,976+12.9% | €3,266,610+16% | €2,817,165 | |
€3,045,193-12.8% | €3,491,264+15.3% | €3,027,038+24.9% | €2,423,623 | |
€167,044-0.3% | €167,535-0.2% | €167,910-50.2% | €337,172 | |
| Profitability | ||||
24.2%+2.6% | 23.6%+3.8% | 22.7%+14.1% | 19.9% | |
18.1%-6.6% | 19.3%+5.9% | 18.3%+41.4% | 12.9% | |
16.8%+3.9% | 16.2%-3.3% | 16.8%+86.9% | 9.0% | |
11.7%-18.5% | 14.4%+52.1% | 9.4%+14.5% | 8.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€26,030,434+7% | €24,325,954-24.1% | €32,070,165+9.1% | €29,389,298 | |
€4,172,031+6.6% | €3,912,554-1% | €3,952,729-4.6% | €4,142,092 | |
€400% | €400% | €400% | €40 | |
€18,101,406-16% | €21,556,213+19.3% | €18,064,949-33.2% | €27,037,912 | |
69.5%-21.5% | 88.6%+57.3% | 56.3%-38.8% | 92.0% | |
€7,899,468+193.4% | €2,692,088-80.6% | €13,889,480+560.5% | €2,102,967 | |
0.44+249.4% | 0.12-83.8% | 0.77+888.5% | 0.08 | |
— | — | 4721.96 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€18,296,270+15.2% | €15,880,113-33% | €23,708,481+12.6% | €21,054,276 | |
€1,344,109-27.8% | €1,860,631-5.7% | €1,974,067+9.6% | €1,800,863 | |
€1,887,563-17.6% | €2,290,239+6.8% | €2,143,653+0.3% | €2,138,216 | |
€362,110-75.9% | €1,505,708+79.4% | €839,290+8% | €776,934 | |
€7,899,468+193.4% | €2,692,088-80.6% | €13,889,480+576.3% | €2,053,892 | |
0.45-73.3% | 1.68+430.8% | 0.32-84.1% | 1.99 | |
€13,941,622-21.3% | €17,715,739+24.6% | €14,220,092-38.5% | €23,134,086 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days-11.7% | 46 days-1.9% | 47 days+13.5% | 42 days | |
16 days-72.1% | 57 days+62.9% | 35 days+28.9% | 27 days | |
126 days-16.9% | 151 days-10.6% | 169 days+52.9% | 111 days | |
2.43+3.9% | 2.34+4% | 2.25-18.2% | 2.75 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,500,000 | — | €12,000,000-68.4% | €38,000,000 | |
€1,510,0000% | €1,510,0000% | €1,510,0000% | €1,510,000 | |
€1,495,723-69.8% | €4,950,530+239.3% | €1,459,267-86% | €10,432,229 | |