2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,925,098+5.5% | €13,201,524-3.4% | €13,661,969-26.6% | €18,616,449 | |
€402,317+189.5% | -€449,320-185.2% | €527,602-62.6% | €1,409,933 | |
€5,721,675+7.5% | €5,321,046-7.8% | €5,772,053+10% | €5,247,828 | |
€10,186,344+156.3% | €3,974,984-2% | €4,056,913-13.2% | €4,672,036 | |
€6,202-95.1% | €126,761>1000% | €9,210-37.2% | €14,677 | |
64.3-1.1% | 65-1.8% | 66.2-1.2% | 67 | |
€216,565+6.6% | €203,100-1.6% | €206,374-25.7% | €277,857 |
Aertssen Infra Sud.
BE 0471.808.295.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Aertssen Infra Sud right now.
Aertssen Infra Sud was founded on 03 May 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, Aertssen Infra Sud is currently active.
Aertssen Infra Sud's registered main activities are Site preparation, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Demolition, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Other waste disposal, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Test drilling and boring, Extraction of sand, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Dredging, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Freight transport by road, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Extraction of gravel, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Clearing of building sites, and Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers).
Aertssen Infra Sud's registered address is Rue des Tuiliers 8, 4480 Engis, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Aertssen Infra Sud reported 64.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Aertssen Infra Sud's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,925,098.
Aertssen Infra Sud's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €402,317.
Aertssen Infra Sud's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Aertssen Infra Sud.
No, Aertssen Infra Sud does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Tuiliers 8, 4480 Engis, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,925,098+5.5% | €13,201,524-3.4% | €13,661,969-26.6% | €18,616,449 | |
64.3-1.1% | 65-1.8% | 66.2-1.2% | 67 | |
€216,565+6.6% | €203,100-1.6% | €206,374-25.7% | €277,857 | |
€4,582,704+5.9% | €4,329,542-3.7% | €4,497,628+5.3% | €4,273,478 | |
€717,543+217.7% | -€609,592-237.2% | €444,349-72.3% | €1,601,668 | |
€1,505,701 | — | €1,452,723-47.6% | €2,772,982 | |
€1,441,225 | — | €1,491,734-26.3% | €2,025,573 | |
€402,317+189.5% | -€449,320-185.2% | €527,602-62.6% | €1,409,933 | |
€128,961+144.2% | €52,803-44.2% | €94,693-17.2% | €114,364 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.8% | — | 10.6%-28.6% | 14.9% | |
2.9%+184.9% | -3.4%-188.1% | 3.9%-49% | 7.6% | |
7.0%+183.3% | -8.4%-192.4% | 9.1%-66% | 26.9% | |
2.4%+152.9% | -4.6%-190.5% | 5.1%-62.6% | 13.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,530,181+69.2% | €9,768,534-5.9% | €10,385,744+0.2% | €10,366,242 | |
€1,497,480-31.3% | €2,178,563-4% | €2,269,082-6.4% | €2,425,339 | |
€25,460+1% | €25,210-41% | €42,710-65.5% | €123,685 | |
€5,721,675+7.5% | €5,321,046-7.8% | €5,772,053+10% | €5,247,828 | |
34.6%-36.5% | 54.5%-2% | 55.6%+9.8% | 50.6% | |
€578,132-42.9% | €1,012,384+0.3% | €1,008,954-15.4% | €1,193,328 | |
0.10-46.9% | 0.19+8.8% | 0.17-23.1% | 0.23 | |
€10,186,344+156.3% | €3,974,984-2% | €4,056,913-13.2% | €4,672,036 | |
1.78+138.3% | 0.75+6.3% | 0.70-21% | 0.89 | |
11.01+216.1% | -9.48-226.9% | 7.47-78.6% | 34.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,202-95.1% | €126,761>1000% | €9,210-37.2% | €14,677 | |
€9,988,252+252.8% | €2,831,044-30% | €4,044,362-20.2% | €5,066,170 | |
€6,183,046+292.9% | €1,573,633+25.6% | €1,252,581-26.9% | €1,713,388 | |
€9,608,211+242.7% | €2,803,740+0.5% | €2,788,795-15.9% | €3,316,054 | |
1.56-37.8% | 2.51-5.1% | 2.65+18% | 2.24 | |
€5,399,029+17.3% | €4,602,161-8.4% | €5,025,993+15.9% | €4,338,510 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
262 days+234.5% | 78 days-27.6% | 108 days+8.8% | 99 days | |
107 days+78.7% | 60 days+20.7% | 50 days+2.4% | 48 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,649,719+7.7% | €5,247,402-7.9% | €5,696,722+10.2% | €5,169,119 | |
— | — | €0 | — | |
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
BE 0419.445.816
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
1979
BE 0419.445.816
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
BE 0403.948.679
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CARR. ET FOURS A CHAUX DUMONT WAUTIER
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1924
BE 0403.948.679
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433