2025 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€27,458,368-12.5% | €31,388,498-22.1% | €40,286,284 | |
€7,896,843>1000% | €423,190-22.8% | €548,084 | |
€77,411,072>1000% | €1,489,218+39.7% | €1,066,028 | |
€6,361,754+40.5% | €4,528,112-10.6% | €5,063,288 | |
€2,491,628-35.1% | €3,837,279+55.6% | €2,466,898 | |
7.5-20.2% | 9.4-8.7% | 10.3 | |
€3,661,116+9.6% | €3,339,202-14.6% | €3,911,290 |
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE.
BE 0472.855.796.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE right now.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE was founded on 28 Sep 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE is currently active.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE's registered main activities are Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Wholesale of optical instruments and photographic equipment, Wholesale of school and office supplies, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, and Manufacture of corrugated paper and cardboard. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE's registered address is Noorderlaan 31A, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE reported 7.5 full-time equivalent employees.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €27,458,368.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €7,896,843.
VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE.
No, VIVA PACKAGING EUROPE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Noorderlaan 31A, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€27,458,368-12.5% | €31,388,498-22.1% | €40,286,284 | |
7.5-20.2% | 9.4-8.7% | 10.3 | |
€3,661,116+9.6% | €3,339,202-14.6% | €3,911,290 | |
€1,238,607-18.2% | €1,514,303+2.7% | €1,474,039 | |
€585,160+0.6% | €581,412-24.3% | €768,189 | |
€642,411 | — | €838,589 | |
€7,896,843>1000% | €423,190-22.8% | €548,084 | |
€13,986-74.2% | €54,121+114.7% | €25,207 | |
| Profitability | |||
2.3% | — | 2.1% | |
28.8%>1000% | 1.3%-0.9% | 1.4% | |
10.2%-64.1% | 28.4%-44.7% | 51.4% | |
9.4%+34% | 7.0%-21.3% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | |||
€83,772,825>1000% | €6,017,330-1.8% | €6,129,316 | |
€134,961-51.9% | €280,604+31.8% | €212,910 | |
€72,663,198 | — | — | |
€77,411,072>1000% | €1,489,218+39.7% | €1,066,028 | |
92.4%+273.4% | 24.7%+42.3% | 17.4% | |
€6,361,754+40.5% | €4,528,112-10.6% | €5,063,288 | |
0.08-97.3% | 3.04-36% | 4.75 | |
7.11-98.5% | 464.15>1000% | 25.58 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€2,491,628-35.1% | €3,837,279+55.6% | €2,466,898 | |
€2,566,800+37% | €1,873,713-44.4% | €3,369,880 | |
€6,074,590+45.3% | €4,181,861-11.6% | €4,729,984 | |
€6,339,209+40.8% | €4,501,564-11% | €5,059,177 | |
1.33+219% | 0.42-38.4% | 0.68 | |
€4,610,994+283.7% | €1,201,693+43.5% | €837,217 | |
| Efficiency | |||
34 days+56.6% | 22 days-28.6% | 31 days | |
86 days+66.3% | 52 days+15.1% | 45 days | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€9,220,000 | — | — | |
€3,228,490+687.4% | €410,0000% | €410,000 | |
€29,807,905>1000% | €979,218+76.1% | €556,028 | |
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
Agfa HealthCare
BE 0403.003.524
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa HealthCare
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1950
BE 0403.003.524
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
CANON belgium
BE 0418.025.260
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
CANON belgium
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.025.260
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
Tokai Optecs
BE 0441.107.597
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
Tokai Optecs
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
1990
BE 0441.107.597
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
CARL ZEISS VISION BELGIUM NV
BE 0418.008.929
Interleuvenlaan 15F, 3001 Leuven
CARL ZEISS VISION BELGIUM NV
Interleuvenlaan 15F, 3001 Leuven
1978
BE 0418.008.929
DECAPAC
BE 0439.248.860
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
DECAPAC
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0439.248.860
EURALPACK NV
BE 0451.834.017
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
EURALPACK NV
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
1994
BE 0451.834.017
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
J&S Packaging
BE 0453.529.834
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
J&S Packaging
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
1994
BE 0453.529.834
ALCON
BE 0429.184.121
Stationsstraat 55, 2800 Mechelen
ALCON
Stationsstraat 55, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.184.121