2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€54,968+160% | €21,141-80.1% | €106,210+169% | €39,482 | |
€318,174+4% | €306,063+7.4% | €284,923+32.9% | €214,427 | |
€374,578+248.1% | €107,620-17% | €129,728+72.2% | €75,347 | |
€260,688+36.7% | €190,756+36.4% | €139,811+25% | €111,845 | |
4.9 | — | — | — |
IM CONSTRUCT.
BE 0822.961.262.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IM CONSTRUCT right now.
IM CONSTRUCT was founded on 08 Feb 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, IM CONSTRUCT is currently active.
IM CONSTRUCT's registered main activities are Laying of screeds, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Construction of roads and motorways, Floor and wall covering with wood, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Masonry, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Joinery installation, Pruning of trees and hedges, Development of non-residential building projects, Commission trade of paints and varnishes, Execution of repointing, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Sanitary work, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Window cleaning, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Painting of metal frames, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Floor and wall covering with other materials, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Other construction installation, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Test drilling and boring, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Clearing of building sites, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Demolition, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of blinds and awnings, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, General cleaning of buildings, Development of residential building projects, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Construction of railways and underground railways, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Plastering, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Installation of insulation, Painting of civil engineering works, Painting of buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Glazing, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Landscape service activities, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Installation of lifts and escalators, and Execution of lifting work for third parties. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
IM CONSTRUCT's registered address is Square Jules Algoet 5, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), IM CONSTRUCT reported 4.9 full-time equivalent employees.
IM CONSTRUCT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €54,968.
IM CONSTRUCT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IM CONSTRUCT.
No, IM CONSTRUCT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Square Jules Algoet 5, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€419,371+15.2% | €364,137+0.1% | €363,913+83.1% | €198,759 | |
€262,665-12% | €298,350+56.4% | €190,768+60.2% | €119,061 | |
€310,681>1000% | €12,990-76.8% | €55,996+544.4% | €8,689 | |
€96,406+150.5% | €38,481-73.6% | €145,929+161.7% | €55,774 | |
€54,968+160% | €21,141-80.1% | €106,210+169% | €39,482 | |
€44,191 | — | €18,164 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.3%+150.1% | 6.9%-81.5% | 37.3%+102.5% | 18.4% | |
7.9%+55.3% | 5.1%-80% | 25.6%+88% | 13.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€692,752+67.5% | €413,684-0.2% | €414,651+43.1% | €289,774 | |
€332,408+628.4% | €45,637-14.8% | €53,599+266.9% | €14,610 | |
€7,4600% | €7,460+70.6% | €4,373 | — | |
€318,174+4% | €306,063+7.4% | €284,923+32.9% | €214,427 | |
45.9%-37.9% | 74.0%+7.7% | 68.7%-7.1% | 74.0% | |
€274,584>1000% | €19,960-28.3% | €27,836+736.8% | €3,327 | |
0.86>1000% | 0.07-33.2% | 0.10+529.7% | 0.02 | |
€374,578+248.1% | €107,620-17% | €129,728+72.2% | €75,347 | |
1.18+234.8% | 0.35-22.8% | 0.46+29.6% | 0.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€260,688+36.7% | €190,756+36.4% | €139,811+25% | €111,845 | |
€3,718-23.7% | €4,872+2.6% | €4,746+25.9% | €3,771 | |
€21,938-73% | €81,296-50% | €162,664+68.7% | €96,433 | |
€12,592-82.9% | €73,726+15.8% | €63,680-2.2% | €65,092 | |
€78,390-5.3% | €82,778-18.3% | €101,376+41.1% | €71,861 | |
0.57-70.5% | 1.94-9% | 2.13-6.1% | 2.27 | |
€217,890-20.2% | €272,926+7.1% | €254,786+25.4% | €203,144 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€42,857 | — | €35,714 | — | |
€311,974+4% | €299,863+7.6% | €278,723+35.2% | €206,109 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
BE 0405.291.734
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
1948
BE 0405.291.734
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
BE 0425.498.814
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0425.498.814