2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €5,864,055+49.1% | €3,933,052-22% | €5,044,955 | |
€177,521+180.8% | €63,213+133% | -€191,517+86.3% | -€1,399,623 | |
€792,006+70.7% | €464,030+15.8% | €400,817-32.3% | €592,335 | |
€2,245,789-21.4% | €2,857,693+30.9% | €2,182,766+4.8% | €2,083,794 | |
€863,004-41.7% | €1,481,547+74.7% | €848,212-41.8% | €1,457,992 | |
11.1+13.3% | 9.8+18.1% | 8.3-29.1% | 11.7 | |
— | €598,373+26.3% | €473,862+9.9% | €431,193 |
WeGroSan/HMVT.
BE 0875.753.414.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Wegrosan / HMVT right now.
Wegrosan / HMVT was founded on 29 Aug 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, Wegrosan / HMVT is currently active.
Wegrosan / HMVT's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Site preparation, Installation of blinds and awnings, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Conservation of historical monuments, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, General installation work, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, General construction of residential buildings, Laying of screeds, Installation of lifts and escalators, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Execution of lifting work for third parties, Landscape service activities, Formwork and rebar work, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Masonry, Construction of roads and motorways, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Execution of repointing, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of insulation, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Test drilling and boring, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Painting of metal frames, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, and Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.).
Wegrosan / HMVT's registered address is Vaartkant Rechts 27, 2960 Brecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Wegrosan / HMVT reported 11.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Wegrosan / HMVT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €177,521.
Wegrosan / HMVT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Wegrosan / HMVT.
No, Wegrosan / HMVT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Vaartkant Rechts 27, 2960 Brecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €5,864,055+49.1% | €3,933,052-22% | €5,044,955 | |
€1,218,029 | — | — | — | |
€782,153+33.7% | €585,206+43.6% | €407,540-47.8% | €780,263 | |
€274,315 | — | — | — | |
€172,615+229.9% | €52,328+127.9% | -€187,299+86.4% | -€1,378,596 | |
— | €65,631+131.6% | -€207,553+84.2% | -€1,309,421 | |
— | €91,475+143.7% | -€209,199+84.4% | -€1,337,256 | |
€177,521+180.8% | €63,213+133% | -€191,517+86.3% | -€1,399,623 | |
€43,735+172.7% | €16,039+166.6% | €6,016-84.8% | €39,576 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 1.1%+121.2% | -5.3%+79.7% | -26.0% | |
— | 1.1%+122.1% | -4.9%+82.5% | -27.7% | |
22.4%+64.5% | 13.6%+128.5% | -47.8%+79.8% | -236.3% | |
5.6%+198.1% | 1.9%+125.6% | -7.4%+85.8% | -52.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,145,389-5.8% | €3,339,254+29.1% | €2,586,155-3.4% | €2,676,129 | |
€588,082>1000% | €41,850+20.9% | €34,607-39.7% | €57,398 | |
€6,9040% | €6,9040% | €6,9040% | €6,904 | |
€792,006+70.7% | €464,030+15.8% | €400,817-32.3% | €592,335 | |
25.2%+81.2% | 13.9%-10.3% | 15.5%-30% | 22.1% | |
€2,245,789-21.4% | €2,857,693+30.9% | €2,182,766+4.8% | €2,083,794 | |
2.84-54% | 6.16+13.1% | 5.45+54.8% | 3.52 | |
— | — | -58.70+21.3% | -74.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€863,004-41.7% | €1,481,547+74.7% | €848,212-41.8% | €1,457,992 | |
€30,700-52.6% | €64,828+24.8% | €51,942 | — | |
€1,634,968-4.9% | €1,718,652+10.7% | €1,552,230+36.9% | €1,133,846 | |
€736,873-41.6% | €1,262,445-0.4% | €1,268,056+25.8% | €1,007,638 | |
€2,179,245-22.3% | €2,803,331+32.8% | €2,111,786+5.9% | €1,993,896 | |
0.75+18.7% | 0.63-18.5% | 0.78+40.4% | 0.55 | |
€304,614-29.6% | €432,807+19.6% | €361,878-31.5% | €528,033 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 107 days-25.7% | 144 days+75.6% | 82 days | |
— | 88 days-28.7% | 124 days+88.5% | 66 days | |
— | 5 days-16.2% | 6 days | — | |
— | 75.56 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€2,756,994+10.6% | -€3,084,970+2% | -€3,148,183-6.5% | -€2,956,665 | |