2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,256,136-0.6% | €32,446,237-8.3% | €35,399,712+6% | €33,392,577 | |
€643,520+53.5% | €419,200-66.5% | €1,251,643+31.4% | €952,726 | |
€6,495,929+2.5% | €6,336,159+1.7% | €6,233,009+11.2% | €5,607,017 | |
€9,916,821-13.1% | €11,415,077-26.3% | €15,479,677+29% | €11,999,926 | |
€453,411-33.9% | €685,698+23.5% | €555,045-28.1% | €772,454 | |
196-6.2% | 209+0.1% | 208.7-2.8% | 214.8 | |
€164,572+6% | €155,245-8.5% | €169,620+9.1% | €155,459 |
FUSIREF REFRACTORIES.
BE 0432.636.628.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FUSIREF right now.
FUSIREF was founded on 23 Nov 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, FUSIREF is currently active.
FUSIREF's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Site preparation, Installation of insulation, Laying of screeds, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes, Test drilling and boring, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, General installation work, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, General coordination on the construction site, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Other repairs of consumer goods nes, Clearing of building sites, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Execution of repointing, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., and Masonry.
FUSIREF's registered address is Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FUSIREF reported 196 full-time equivalent employees.
FUSIREF's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €32,256,136.
FUSIREF's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €643,520.
FUSIREF's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FUSIREF.
No, FUSIREF does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,256,136-0.6% | €32,446,237-8.3% | €35,399,712+6% | €33,392,577 | |
€15,890,235+2.6% | €15,487,009-1.4% | €15,710,644+4.1% | €15,087,471 | |
€1,266,913+40.8% | €899,573-54.2% | €1,963,729+12.9% | €1,739,157 | |
— | — | €2,691,142-12% | €3,057,816 | |
€643,520+53.5% | €419,200-66.5% | €1,251,643+31.4% | €952,726 | |
€92,562+13.1% | €81,868-14.1% | €95,304-63.5% | €261,347 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 7.6%-17% | 9.2% | |
2.0%+54.4% | 1.3%-63.5% | 3.5%+23.9% | 2.9% | |
9.9%+49.7% | 6.6%-67% | 20.1%+18.2% | 17.0% | |
3.9%+66% | 2.4%-59% | 5.8%+6.5% | 5.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,412,751-7.5% | €17,751,236-18.2% | €21,712,686+23.3% | €17,606,943 | |
€3,999,635-14.9% | €4,697,631+12.7% | €4,168,738+47.2% | €2,832,398 | |
€49,320-8.3% | €53,785+0.3% | €53,635+9.7% | €48,915 | |
€6,495,929+2.5% | €6,336,159+1.7% | €6,233,009+11.2% | €5,607,017 | |
39.6%+10.9% | 35.7%+24.3% | 28.7%-9.9% | 31.8% | |
€2,033,718-22.9% | €2,637,217+8.8% | €2,423,248+31.1% | €1,849,030 | |
0.31-24.8% | 0.42+7.1% | 0.39+17.9% | 0.33 | |
€9,916,821-13.1% | €11,415,077-26.3% | €15,479,677+29% | €11,999,926 | |
1.53-15.3% | 1.80-27.5% | 2.48+16% | 2.14 | |
5.23+57% | 3.33-96.8% | 104.50+567.1% | 15.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€453,411-33.9% | €685,698+23.5% | €555,045-28.1% | €772,454 | |
€1,906,331+27.1% | €1,499,403+1.9% | €1,471,846-2.2% | €1,505,041 | |
€9,658,408-6.1% | €10,288,242-32.3% | €15,188,105+24.9% | €12,157,523 | |
€2,949,050-10.8% | €3,305,653-49.9% | €6,597,447+45.1% | €4,548,431 | |
€7,410,190-10.6% | €8,292,983-33.2% | €12,407,281+29.9% | €9,552,404 | |
1.50+7.7% | 1.39+7.7% | 1.29-5.6% | 1.37 | |
€4,408,386+6.3% | €4,146,912-5.8% | €4,401,020-3.2% | €4,546,258 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
109 days-5.6% | 116 days-26.1% | 157 days+17.8% | 133 days | |
71 days-8.5% | 78 days-42.5% | 135 days+31.4% | 103 days | |
87 days+28.9% | 67 days+26.1% | 53 days-10.6% | 60 days | |
4.71-13.9% | 5.47-19.1% | 6.76+3.8% | 6.51 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€483,750+53.1% | €316,050-49.5% | €625,650+31.1% | €477,300 | |
€672,0000% | €672,0000% | €672,0000% | €672,000 | |
€2,823,929+6% | €2,664,159+4% | €2,561,009+32.4% | €1,935,017 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
BE 0405.291.734
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
1948
BE 0405.291.734
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
BE 0425.498.814
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0425.498.814
Altrad Logistics Benelux
BE 0416.658.253
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Logistics Benelux
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.658.253