2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,736,646-7.4% | €18,070,941+29.2% | €13,987,196 | — | |
€1,580,370-17.4% | €1,912,302+42.1% | €1,346,039+12.6% | €1,195,747 | |
€7,232,262+28% | €5,651,892+51.1% | €3,739,590+56.2% | €2,393,551 | |
€9,968,754-2.4% | €10,214,295+50.1% | €6,803,742+16.4% | €5,843,379 | |
€48,423-63% | €130,797-36.8% | €206,818+18.6% | €174,385 | |
43.6+6.9% | 40.8+77.4% | 23+64.3% | 14 | |
€383,868-13.3% | €442,915-27.2% | €608,139 | — |
CUSTOM FIBER.
BE 0677.650.413.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for InterFiber Belgium right now.
InterFiber Belgium was founded on 28 Jun 2017, making it 9 years old.
Yes, InterFiber Belgium is currently active.
InterFiber Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of starches and starch products, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Manufacture of grain mill products, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Public relations and communication activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale trade of raw textile materials and textile fibres, Freight transport by road, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., and Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media.
InterFiber Belgium's registered address is Woestijnstraat(BOR) 37B, 2880 Bornem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), InterFiber Belgium reported 43.6 full-time equivalent employees.
InterFiber Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,736,646.
InterFiber Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,580,370.
InterFiber Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for InterFiber Belgium.
No, InterFiber Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING
BE 0883.812.926
Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING
Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq
2006
BE 0883.812.926
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
BENEO-Remy
BE 0424.913.943
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
BENEO-Remy
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
1983
BE 0424.913.943
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
BE 0405.716.158
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
1925
BE 0405.716.158
Maselis
BE 0405.580.556
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
Maselis
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
1943
BE 0405.580.556
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
AGRISTO NAZARETH
BE 0432.330.978
Venecoweg 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
AGRISTO NAZARETH
Venecoweg 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1987
BE 0432.330.978
DECAPAC
BE 0439.248.860
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
DECAPAC
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0439.248.860
EURALPACK NV
BE 0451.834.017
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
EURALPACK NV
Wijtschotbaan 9, 2900 Schoten
1994
BE 0451.834.017
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
J&S Packaging
BE 0453.529.834
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
J&S Packaging
Grotenbergestraat 143, 9620 Zottegem
1994
BE 0453.529.834
COEMAN PACKAGING NV
BE 0427.761.090
Textielstraat 17, 8790 Waregem
COEMAN PACKAGING NV
Textielstraat 17, 8790 Waregem
1985
BE 0427.761.090
TIVACO
BE 0417.635.181
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 5, 7522 Tournai
TIVACO
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 5, 7522 Tournai
1977
BE 0417.635.181
Woestijnstraat(BOR) 37B, 2880 Bornem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,736,646-7.4% | €18,070,941+29.2% | €13,987,196 | — | |
— | — | — | €2,716,321 | |
€2,831,159+13.7% | €2,490,478+86.9% | €1,332,578+74.2% | €765,094 | |
— | — | — | €169,426 | |
€2,258,334-16.3% | €2,699,214+41.7% | €1,904,824+13.6% | €1,676,753 | |
— | €2,819,893 | — | — | |
€1,580,370-17.4% | €1,912,302+42.1% | €1,346,039+12.6% | €1,195,747 | |
— | €29,559+0.7% | €29,364 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 15.6% | — | — | |
9.4%-10.8% | 10.6%+10% | 9.6% | — | |
21.9%-35.4% | 33.8%-6% | 36.0%-27.9% | 50.0% | |
9.2%-23.8% | 12.1%-5.6% | 12.8%-12.1% | 14.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,201,016+8.4% | €15,866,186+50.5% | €10,543,332+28% | €8,236,930 | |
€2,141,524+2.8% | €2,083,856-1.7% | €2,119,658-6% | €2,255,044 | |
€6,9650% | €6,9650% | €6,965-80.8% | €36,340 | |
€7,232,262+28% | €5,651,892+51.1% | €3,739,590+56.2% | €2,393,551 | |
42.0%+18% | 35.6%+0.4% | 35.5%+22.1% | 29.1% | |
€1,327,045-7.2% | €1,430,292-21.8% | €1,829,462+176.9% | €660,648 | |
0.18-27.5% | 0.25-48.3% | 0.49+77.2% | 0.28 | |
€9,968,754-2.4% | €10,214,295+50.1% | €6,803,742+16.4% | €5,843,379 | |
1.38-23.7% | 1.81-0.7% | 1.82-25.5% | 2.44 | |
18.95-23.1% | 24.63+15.8% | 21.27 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€48,423-63% | €130,797-36.8% | €206,818+18.6% | €174,385 | |
€8,717,404+20.8% | €7,216,875+169.4% | €2,679,151+60.4% | €1,670,481 | |
€5,776,416-3.8% | €6,001,866+23.5% | €4,859,554+52.9% | €3,178,297 | |
€7,400,643+0.1% | €7,392,282+96% | €3,772,151-7.5% | €4,076,415 | |
€8,641,010-0.9% | €8,718,711+77.6% | €4,909,688-4.1% | €5,120,484 | |
1.74+11.8% | 1.55-5.9% | 1.65+48.3% | 1.11 | |
€6,408,178+28.5% | €4,986,806+45% | €3,438,201+354.3% | €756,893 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
126 days+3.9% | 121 days-4.4% | 127 days | — | |
227 days+13.5% | 200 days+55.2% | 129 days | — | |
456 days+58.3% | 288 days+85.1% | 155 days | — | |
0.88-52.4% | 1.85-36% | 2.89 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,226,062+28% | €5,645,692+51.2% | €3,733,390+56.4% | €2,387,351 | |